ST1E Tournament - "Borg Regional 2000 in Nürnberg" | openCards

ST1E Tournament - "Borg Regional 2000 in Nürnberg"

This Tournament was announced by openCards user Webmaster Decipher-Games (Decipher-Games) and was published first on "Decipher Games (decipher-games.de)". It was operated as Main-TD by "Oliver Mayer".

Tournament-Reports

"Final Confrontation"

Results: (published by Decipher-Games)

RankPlayerPointsAffiliationAdditional information
1 Telak11Romulan iconDifferencial: 454
2 Vladimir Vrbata9unknown iconDifferencial: 340
3 Günter Sellmann9unknown iconDifferencial: 200
4 Karl-Heinz Bergt8unknown iconDifferencial: 263
5 8unknown iconDifferencial: 211
6 Alexander Scheuwimemr8unknown iconDifferencial: 179
7 Marco Thines8unknown iconDifferencial: 90
8 Ozren Markovic8unknown iconDifferencial: 60
9 Christian Schopmans7unknown iconDifferencial: 244
10 Christian Krenz7unknown iconDifferencial: 100
11 Jaroslav Solc7unknown iconDifferencial: 60
12 Thilo Megling7unknown iconDifferencial: 57
13 Andreas Limmer6unknown iconDifferencial: 136
14 Alexander Adensamer6unknown iconDifferencial: 115
15 Johannes Forman6unknown iconDifferencial: 95
16 Stephan Hümpfner6unknown iconDifferencial: 71
17 Vaclav Vorisek6unknown iconDifferencial: 55
18 Robin Rattay6unknown iconDifferencial: 46
19 Stefan Rickert6unknown iconDifferencial: -95
20 dalrok5unknown iconDifferencial: 168
21 Peter Ludwig5unknown iconDifferencial: 74
22 Tobias Lauer5unknown iconDifferencial: 47
23 Stepan Lunak5unknown iconDifferencial: 15
24 Florian Huber5unknown iconDifferencial: 15
25 Mirko Schmuck5unknown iconDifferencial: -76
26 Jindrich Nepevny5unknown iconDifferencial: -90
27 Norbert Stefani4unknown iconDifferencial: -55
28 Jeffery Heintzelman4unknown iconDifferencial: -80
29 Manuel Rupprecht4unknown iconDifferencial: -110
30 Stephan Von Oelhafen4unknown iconDifferencial: -125
31 Matthias4unknown iconDifferencial: -130
32 Dirk Baumert4unknown iconDifferencial: -172
33 Bernd Eser3unknown iconDifferencial: -120
34 Jürgen Schnitt3unknown iconDifferencial: -190
35 Richard Herbst3unknown iconDifferencial: -208
36 Jonas Eberlein3unknown iconDifferencial: -245
37 Günther Eberl2unknown iconDifferencial: -88
38 Stefan Waldherr2unknown iconDifferencial: -178
39 eberlems2unknown iconDifferencial: -200
40 Alexander Glas1unknown iconDifferencial: -272
41 Stefan Geschentner1unknown iconDifferencial: -273
42 Sebastian Schwab1unknown iconDifferencial: -358

Tournament gallery

Der Tournament Director Oliver Mayer am Austeilen. Alexander Scheuwimmer, einer der besten Constructed-Spieler der Borg-Region.
 Norbert Stefani, Ambassador. Christian Schopmans (der Deutsche Meister) vs. Robin Rattay. Ulf Benjes, der spätere Vize-Champion. Vladimir Vrbata, der spätere Champion des Regional. Die Location.                    Die Preise für die Teilnehmer. Der Preis für den Gewinner. Die Final Confrontation. Die Final Confrontation. Nach der Final Confrontation. Nach der Final Confrontation. Ulf Benjes, Oliver Mayer und Vladimir Vrbata (v.l.).

Details

Date: Aug 5th, 2000
Category: Regional Championship
Format: Constructed
Location:
Ultra Comix / Projekt Sieben - Nürnberg (Germany)
Location contact: none deposited
Number of participants: 42
Played Rounds: 6

Tournament director

TD: Oliver Mayer